Clergy Supporters of the Fast for Gaza

Project Coordinators:
Rabbi Brant Rosen (Evanston, IL)
Rabbi Brian Walt (West Tisbury, MA)

Web Developer:
Rabbi Shai Gluskin (Philadelphia, PA)

Rabbinical Minyan:
1. Rabbi Rebecca Alpert (Philadelphia, PA)
2. Rabbi Leonard Beerman (Los Angeles, CA)
3. Rabbi Haim Beliak (Los Angeles, CA)
4. Rabbi Tirzah Firestone (Boulder, CO)
5. Rabbi Everett Gendler (Great Barrington, MA)
6. Rabbi Linda Holtzman (Philadelphia, PA)
7. Rabbi Steven Jacobs (Los Angeles, CA)
8. Rabbi Ellen Lippmann (Brooklyn, NY)
9. Rabbi Arthur Waskow (Philadelphia, PA)
10. Rabbi Laurie Zimmerman (Madison, WI)

Rabbinical Supporters
(list in development):
11. Rabbi Nancy Fuchs-Kreimer (Philadelphia, PA)
12. Rabbi Lew Weiss (Indianapolis, IN)
13. Rabbi Jeremy Milgrom (Berlin/Jerusalem)
14. Rabbi Howard Cohen (Greensboro, NC)
15. Rabbi Alissa Wise (Brooklyn, NY)
16. Rabbi David Brusin (Whitefish Bay, WI)
17. Rabbi Jarah Greenfield (Philadelphia, PA)
18. Rabbi Elizabeth Bolton (Baltimore, MD)
19. Rabbi Zalman Hiyya Schachter-Shalomi (Boulder CO)
20. Rabbi Devra Noily (Oakland, CA)
21. Rabbi Arthur Segal (Hilton Head, SC)
22. Rabbi Michael Feinberg (New York, NY)
23. Rabbi Benjamin Barnett (Corvallis, OR)
24. Rabbi Leila Gal Berner (Rockville, MD)
25. Rabbi Art Donsky (Pittsburgh, PA)
26. Rabbi Mordechai Liebling (Philadelphia, PA)
27. Rabbi David Shneyer (Rockville, MD)
28. Rabbi Karen Landy (Brookline, MA)
29. Rabbi Mark Hurvitz (New York, NY)
30. Rabbi Gerald Serrota (Chevy Chase, MD)
31. Rabbi Tzipi Radonsky (West Palm Beach, FLA)
32. Rabbi Lev Baesh (Lexington, MA)
33. Rabbi Paula Marcus (Santa Cruz, CA)
34. Rabbi David J. Cooper (Piedmont, CA)
35. Rabbi Naomi Steinberg (Carlotta, CA)
36. Rabbi Margaret Holub (Albion, CA)
37. Rabbi Marjorie Berman (Philadelphia, PA)
38. Rabbi Nina Madel (Sunbury, PA)
39. Rabbi Pamela Frdyman Baugh (San Francisco, CA)
40. Rabbi Zev-Hayyim Feyer (Claremont, CA)
41. Rabbi Jefferey Marker (Brooklyn, NY)
42. Rabbi Michael Lerner (San Francisco, CA)
43. Rabbi Gershon Steinberg-Caudill (El Cerrito, CA)
44. Rabbi Chava Bahle (Suttons Bay, MI)
45. Rabbi Phyllis Berman (Philadelphia, PA)
46. Rabbi Philip M. Posner (Ajijic, Jalisco Mexico)
47. Rabbi Lynn Gottlieb (Berkeley, CA)
48. Rabbi Paul J. Joseph (Long Beach, NY)
49. Rabbi John Friedman (Durham, NC)
50. Rabbi Jefferey Schein (Cleveland, OH)
51. Rabbi Sarra Lev (Philadelphia, PA)
52. Rabbi Steven Nathan (Amherst, MA)
53. Rabbi Alan Lapayover (Philadelphia, PA)
54. Rabbi Sharon Kleinbaum (New York, NY)
55. Rabbi Benjamin Arnold (Evergreen, CO)
56. Rabbi Anna Boswell-Levy (Newtown, PA)
57. Rabbi Toba Spitzer (Newton, MA)
58. Rabbi Sue Levi Elwell (Philadelphia, PA)
59. Rabbi Stephen Booth-Nadav (Denver, CO)
60. Rabbi Elyse Wechterman (Attleboro, MA)
61. Rabbi Julie Greeenberg (Philadelphia, PA)
62. Rabbi Renee Bauer (Madison, WI)
63. Rabbi Sheila Weinberg (Amherst, MA)
64. Rabbi Meryl Crean (Media, PA)
65. Rabbi Ayelet Cohen (New York, NY)
66. Rabbi J.B. Sacks (Los Angeles, CA)
67. Rabbi Isaac Serotta (Highland Park, IL)
68. Rabbi Erin Hirsch (Glenside, PA)
69. Rabbi Shaul Magid (Bloomington, IN)
70. Rabbi Raquel S. Kosovske (Northampton, MA)
71. Rabbi Yitzhak Nates (Narberth, PA)
72. Rabbi Victor Reinstein (Boston, MA)
73. Rabbi Marc Gopin (Silver Spring, MD)
74. Rabbi Karen Sussan (Suffern, NY)
75. Rabbi David Mivasair (Vancouver, BC)
76. Rabbi Levi Goldenberg (Brooklyn, NY)
77. Rabbi Nancy Wiener (New York, NY)
78. Rabbi Shawn Zevitt (Shaker Heights, OH)
79. Rabbi Neil Comess-Daniels (Santa Monica, CA)
80. Rabbi Drorah Setel (Buffalo, NY)

Cantorial Supporters
(list in development):

1. Cantor Steven Puzarne (Los Angeles, CA)
2. Cantor Michael Davis (Highland Park, IL)

Rabbinical Student Supporters
(list in development):

1.Rachel Barenblat (Lanesboro, MA)
2. Ari Lev Fornari (Boston, MA)
3. Joseph Berman (Jamaica Plain, MA)
4. Ilanit Goldberg (Philadelphia, PA)
5. Diana Miller (Philadelphia, PA)
6. Michael Ramberg (Philadelphia, PA)
7. Shoshana Friedman (Boston, PA)
8. Alana Alpert (Boston, MA)
9. Simcha Daniel Burstyn (Kibbutz Lotan, Israel)
10. Suzie Schwartz (Brighton, MA)
11. David Basior (Philadelphia, PA)
12. Dan Kaiman (Los Angeles, CA)
13. Shelley Goldman (Oak Park, IL)
14. Marisa Elana James (Jerusalem, Israel)

Christian Clergy Supporters
(list in formation):

1. Reverend Robert Thompson (Evanston, IL)
2. Reverend Emilie Townes (New Haven, CT)
3. Reverend John Raines (Philadelphia, PA)
4. Reverend Kipp Gilmore-Clough (Philadelphia, PA)
5. Reverend Cotton Fite (Wilmette, IL)
6. Reverend Robert Montgomery (Pulaski TN)
7. Reverend Leroy Fassett (Highland IN)
8. Reverend Larry Greenfield (Chicago IL)
9. Reverend Beth Freese Dammers (Oak Park, IL)
10. Reverend Donald Moore (New York, NY)
11. Reverend David Grishaw-Jones (Santa Cruz, CA)
12. Reverend Sarah Q. Malone (State College, PA/Washington DC)
13. Reverend Allie Perry (New Haven, CT)
14. Reverend Mary Elisabeth Riveti (Pullman, WA)
15. Reverend Kathleen Matsushima (Inverness, IL)
16. Reverend Darrell Yeaney (Scotts Valley, CA)
17. Reverend Linda Durham (Santa Fe, NM)
18. Sister Mary Lee Cox (Dubuque, IA)
19. Father Robert Oldershaw (Evanston. IL)
20. Reverend Rebecca Booher (Greensburg, PA)
21. Reverend Hilary Landau Krivchenia (Palatine, IL)
22. Reverend Charles Marks (San Anselmo, CA)
23. Reverend Mary Lawrence (Lunenberg, MA)
24. Reverend Chip Rouse, (Traverse City, MI)
25. Pastor Heber Brown III (Baltimore, MD)
26. Sister Jean Hughes (Chicago, IL)
27. Brother Jamye Wooten (Baltimore, MD)
28. Reverend Bill Taylor (Portsmouth, RI)
29. Reverend Chip Laird (Pullman, WA)
30. Sister Anne Guinan (Baltimore, MD)
32. Sister Mary Rita Hayes (Baltimore, MD)
33. Sister Caritas Kennedy (Baltimore, MD)
34. Reverend John Colatch (Easton, PA)
35. Reverend Linda Misewicz-Perconte (Woodridge, IL)
36. Reverend Michael Kitt (Park Ridge, IL)
37. Reverend Richard Mosley (Evanston, IL)
38. Reverend Brian Victoria, (Yellow Springs, OH)
39. Reverend Jarrod Cochran (Atlanta, GA)
40. Reverend Thomas Ambrogi (Claremont, CA)
41. Reverend Jesse B. Smith (Baraboo, WI)
42. Reverend Denys de la Hoyde (Harrogate, UK)
43. Reverend Terre Balof (Glen Allen, VA)
44. Reverend Sheryl-Annette Snyder (MV, MO)
45. Reverend Anjanette Bailey (Mesa, AZ)

Islamic Clergy Supporters
(list in formation):

1. Imam Malik Mujahid (Chicago, IL)
2. Imam Kamran Riaz (Chicago, IL)
3. Imam Hesham A.Hassaballa (Chicago, IL)
4. Imam Rashid Patch (Oakland, CA)
5. Imam Tahir Anwar (San Jose, CA)
6. Imam Ibrahim Lambat (FL)
7. Imam Anas Muhaimin (Philadelphia, PA)